Hotel Villa Clara
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Hotel Villa Clara
- Non-smoking rooms
- Elevator
- Safe
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Fax/Photocopying
- Baggage storage
- Private check-in/out
- Lockers
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Daily housekeeping
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Key access
- Security alarm
- CCTV in common areas
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Garden
- Terrace
- Outdoor furniture
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Bar
- Coffee house on site
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Invoice provided
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is available from 14:30, and check-out is until 10:30.
The accommodation is located at Via Matteotti 92, Nago-Torbole, Italy.
Current prices at Hotel Villa Clara are available after selecting travel dates.
Drinks are available at Hotel Villa Clara at the on-site bar.
Breakfast is available at Hotel Villa Clara for €10.61 per guest.
Hotel Villa Clara can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
Verona Airport can be reached within a distance of about 78 km.
Hotel Villa Clara is located approximately 350 m from the city center.
Room categories at Hotel Villa Clara include Double or Twin Room, Classic Single Room, Triple Room with Balcony and Double or Twin Room with Balcony.
Parking is available free of charge for guests.
For dining nearby, guests can visit Powerbar (200 m).
Guests will find it easy to communicate at Hotel Villa Clara thanks to staff who speak German, English and Italian.
Nearby points of interest include Parco Giochi Comunale (6.2 km), Parco dell'Ora (2.4 km), Parco Giochi Pini (2.8 km) and Parco della Pace (3.1 km), giving guests convenient access to several notable locations in the area.


























































