Casa Vittoria

Via Strada Piccola 58, Nago-Torbole, Italy

Most popular services

Parking
Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Safety deposit box
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Studio with Garden View
  • Casa Vittoria - Studio with Garden View - 1
  • Casa Vittoria - Studio with Garden View - 2
  • Casa Vittoria - Studio with Garden View - 3
  • Casa Vittoria - Studio with Garden View - 4
  • Casa Vittoria - Studio with Garden View - 5
  • Casa Vittoria - Studio with Garden View - 6
  • Casa Vittoria - Studio with Garden View - 7
  • Casa Vittoria - Studio with Garden View - 8
  • Casa Vittoria - Studio with Garden View - 9
  • Casa Vittoria - Studio with Garden View - 10
  • Casa Vittoria - Studio with Garden View - 11
  • Casa Vittoria - Studio with Garden View - 12
  • Casa Vittoria - Studio with Garden View - 13
  • Casa Vittoria - Studio with Garden View - 14
  • Casa Vittoria - Studio with Garden View - 15
  • Casa Vittoria - Studio with Garden View - 16
  • Casa Vittoria - Studio with Garden View - 17
  • Casa Vittoria - Studio with Garden View - 18
  • Casa Vittoria - Studio with Garden View - 19
  • Casa Vittoria - Studio with Garden View - 20
  • Casa Vittoria - Studio with Garden View - 21
  • Casa Vittoria - Studio with Garden View - 22
Guests: 4
Area: 20 m²
BedRoom
4 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
With direct access to the property's garden and a private patio, this contemporary-style studios offers a living/dining area with kitchenette, a large double bed, and bathroom with shower. Also features a flat-screen satellite TV. Bed linen, towels and heating, but also final cleaning are included.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Bottle of water
General:
Safe, Fan, Heating, Interconnecting room(s) available, Laptop safe, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Key access
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Patio, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area, Sofa
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view, Quiet street view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor, Entire unit wheelchair accessible
Building Characteristics:
Detached, Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Adapter, Non-feather pillow
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper
Studio
  • Casa Vittoria - Studio - 1
  • Casa Vittoria - Studio - 2
  • Casa Vittoria - Studio - 3
  • Casa Vittoria - Studio - 4
  • Casa Vittoria - Studio - 5
  • Casa Vittoria - Studio - 6
  • Casa Vittoria - Studio - 7
  • Casa Vittoria - Studio - 8
  • Casa Vittoria - Studio - 9
Guests: 1
Area: 8 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
In the kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and a microwave. This studio is consisted of of a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, a private bathroom as well as a terrace with garden views. The unit has 1 bed.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Bottle of water
General:
Safe, Fan, Heating, Laptop safe, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Key access
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Patio, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Living Area:
Desk
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view, Quiet street view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor
Building Characteristics:
Detached, Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Adapter, Non-feather pillow
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper
Three-Bedroom Home
  • Casa Vittoria - Three-Bedroom Home - 1
  • Casa Vittoria - Three-Bedroom Home - 2
  • Casa Vittoria - Three-Bedroom Home - 3
  • Casa Vittoria - Three-Bedroom Home - 4
  • Casa Vittoria - Three-Bedroom Home - 5
  • Casa Vittoria - Three-Bedroom Home - 6
  • Casa Vittoria - Three-Bedroom Home - 7
  • Casa Vittoria - Three-Bedroom Home - 8
  • Casa Vittoria - Three-Bedroom Home - 9
  • Casa Vittoria - Three-Bedroom Home - 10
  • Casa Vittoria - Three-Bedroom Home - 11
  • Casa Vittoria - Three-Bedroom Home - 12
  • Casa Vittoria - Three-Bedroom Home - 13
  • Casa Vittoria - Three-Bedroom Home - 14
  • Casa Vittoria - Three-Bedroom Home - 15
  • Casa Vittoria - Three-Bedroom Home - 16
  • Casa Vittoria - Three-Bedroom Home - 17
  • Casa Vittoria - Three-Bedroom Home - 18
  • Casa Vittoria - Three-Bedroom Home - 19
  • Casa Vittoria - Three-Bedroom Home - 20
  • Casa Vittoria - Three-Bedroom Home - 21
Guests: 8
Area: 110 m²
BedRoom
3 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
3 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
Boasting a private entrance, this holiday home features 1 living room, 3 separate bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with a shower and a bidet. The fully equipped kitchen has a stovetop, a refrigerator, a microwave and a toaster. Featuring a terrace with garden views, this holiday home also features a tea and coffee maker and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The unit has 8 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Bottle of water
General:
Safe, Fan, Heating, Interconnecting room(s) available, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Key access
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Kitchen, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Patio, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area, Sofa
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view, Quiet street view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Accessibility:
Entire unit wheelchair accessible
Building Characteristics:
Detached, Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Adapter, Non-feather pillow
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Enicafè di Palma
3.7 km
Wind's Bar
700 m
Powerbar
700 m
Al Fortino
1.3 km
Ristorante Gota
900 m
Gelateria Capriccio
850 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Pini Beach
2.9 km
Sabbioni Beach
3.5 km
Lido Blu Beach
1.7 km
Al Cor Beach
850 m
Natural Beauty
Lago di Garda
0 m
Passo San Giovanni
4.2 km
Cascata Ponale
8 km
Manzano
16 km
Public transport
Malcesine Bus Station
14 km
Mori
14 km
Rovereto
18 km
Ski lifts
Bucaneve - Postemon
28 km
Ancora
29 km
Montagnola Quad Ski Lift
30 km
Closest airports
Bolzano Airport
95 km
Verona Airport
78 km

Facilities - Casa Vittoria

Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • Process in place to check health of guests
  • First aid kits available
  • Access to healthcare professionals
  • Thermometers for guests provided by property
  • Face masks for guests available
General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Safe
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Parking
  • Parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Outdoor furniture
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety & security
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • Fire extinguishers
Food & drink safety
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Services
  • Private check-in/out

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

Bed linen, towels and heating, but also final cleaning are included.Payment before arrival by bank transfer is required. The property will contact you after you book to provide instructions. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out hours at Casa Vittoria?

Check-in begins at 16:00. Check-out is until 10:00.

Where exactly is Casa Vittoria?

The property is located at Via Strada Piccola 58, Nago-Torbole, Italy.

How much does it cost to stay at Casa Vittoria?

The nightly rate at Casa Vittoria is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.

What are the nearest restaurants to Casa Vittoria?

Nearby places to eat include Powerbar (550 m), Wind's Bar (650 m), Gelateria Capriccio (850 m) and Ristorante Gota (900 m).

In which languages can guests communicate with staff at Casa Vittoria?

The staff at Casa Vittoria speak multiple languages, including German, English and Italian.

Which well-known landmarks are situated near Casa Vittoria?

Points of interest around the accommodation include Parco Giochi Comunale (6.2 km), Parco dell'Ora (2.6 km), Parco Giochi Pini (3 km) and Parco della Pace (3.2 km), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.

How far is Casa Vittoria from the center of Nago-Torbole?

The distance from the center of Nago-Torbole to the apartment is around 600 m.

What room options are available at Casa Vittoria?

Apartment offers rooms like Studio with Garden View, Studio and Three-Bedroom Home.

Is parking paid at Casa Vittoria?

Parking is not included in the rate and is available for a fee.

Does Casa Vittoria provide facilities for guests with pets?

Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Casa Vittoria.

Are airport transfers available for guests at Casa Vittoria?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Casa Vittoria.

How many kilometres separate Casa Vittoria from the airport?

The nearest airport, Verona Airport, is roughly 78 km from the accommodation.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!